115 N Clearbrook Ct Angier, NC 27501
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $727,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,451
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N Clearbrook Ct, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $691,095, approximately $200 per square foot. 115 N Clearbrook Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including McGee's Crossroads Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Davidson Homes Al Llc
Bought by
Crane Jonathan David and Crane Rachel Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,000
Outstanding Balance
$409,777
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Dfc Village At Towne Lake Llc
Bought by
Davidson Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crane Jonathan David | $620,000 | -- | |
| Crane Jonathan David | $620,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Homes Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crane Jonathan David | $433,000 | |
| Closed | Crane Jonathan David | $433,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $673,150 | $85,000 | $588,150 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $429,780 | $72,250 | $357,530 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $217,530 | $72,250 | $145,280 |
| 2022 | $585 | $72,250 | $72,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map