115 N Edwards St Buckner, IL 62819
Estimated Value: $52,029 - $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N Edwards St, Buckner, IL 62819 and is currently estimated at $87,257. 115 N Edwards St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Christopher Elementary School and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Abbott Susan and Abbott Carl
Bought by
Marino Sarah and Marino Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Sarah | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $217 | $9,515 | $1,500 | $8,015 |
| 2023 | $172 | $8,570 | $1,350 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $173 | $8,085 | $1,275 | $6,810 |
| 2021 | $178 | $7,775 | $1,225 | $6,550 |
| 2020 | $183 | $7,620 | $1,200 | $6,420 |
| 2019 | $184 | $7,470 | $1,175 | $6,295 |
| 2018 | $182 | $7,400 | $1,165 | $6,235 |
| 2017 | $186 | $7,240 | $1,140 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $191 | $6,775 | $1,065 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | $182 | $6,685 | $1,050 | $5,635 |
| 2014 | $172 | $6,685 | $1,050 | $5,635 |
| 2013 | $186 | $6,685 | $1,050 | $5,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map