NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $493,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,328 Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2014

Last sale price $320,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,216 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fairview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of May 2014

BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED BRICK HOUSE ON SPACIOUS LOT. NEW KITCHEN CAB.& GRANITE C.T. LIVING ROOM W/ NEW WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. GLEMING HARDWOOD FLOORS ALL OVER. NEW MASTER BATH W/HEATED FLOOR. NEW WINDOWS, FRONT DOOR & WAT.HEAT. NEW FULL FINISHED BASEMENT W/BATH, GREAT FOR REL. LIVING. AWARD WINNING DISTR.SCHOOL 57 & POPULAR PROSPECT HIGH SCHOOL. 2 CAR WIDE NEW DRWAY. CLOSE TO METRA TRAIN STATION. FANTASTIC LOCATION!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ewa Cypcarz

Chicagoland Brokers Inc. License #471015989 Listed on: 03/06/2014

Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

Co-Listed By

Teresa Sabramowicz

Sab-Net Realty License #471011569

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne McMillin

@properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1957

Lot Details

  • 7,928

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1957

Lot Details

7,928 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Style Of House: Ranch
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1957
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 19X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X8, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 16X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: All
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1328
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 15X19, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 57

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55X132
  • Parcel Identification Number: 03343160240000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4977

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2014
Closed on
May 14, 2014
List Price
$333,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$477,283

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$157,283
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$283,100
Outstanding Balance
$214,520
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,763

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Moschel Mary E
Bought by
Indyk Grzegorz I and Indyk Olga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,160
Interest Rate
5.1%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Slowik Daniel $320,000 None Available
Indyk Grzegorz I $235,000 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Slowik Daniel $283,100
Previous Owner Indyk Grzegorz I $188,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2014 05/14/14 Sold $320,000 0.0% $241 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Off Market $320,000 -- --
03/12/2014 03/12/14 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2014 03/06/14 For Sale $333,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,019 $36,000 $9,504 $26,496
2024 $8,019 $32,156 $7,920 $24,236
2023 $7,682 $32,156 $7,920 $24,236
2022 $7,682 $32,156 $7,920 $24,236
2021 $6,890 $25,485 $4,950 $20,535
2020 $6,816 $25,485 $4,950 $20,535
2019 $6,863 $28,507 $4,950 $23,557
2018 $7,197 $27,020 $4,356 $22,664
2017 $7,234 $27,020 $4,356 $22,664
2016 $6,493 $27,020 $4,356 $22,664
2015 $6,692 $23,084 $3,762 $19,322
2014 $5,846 $23,084 $3,762 $19,322
2013 $5,825 $23,084 $3,762 $19,322

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08551708

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-34-316-024-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.