115 N Todd St Mc Comb, OH 45858
McComb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,946 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N Todd St, Mc Comb, OH 45858 and is currently estimated at $142,987, approximately $77 per square foot. 115 N Todd St is a home with nearby schools including McComb Elementary School, McComb Middle School, and Mccomb Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Michael D
Bought by
Phillips Darlene G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,400
Outstanding Balance
$29,329
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1993
Bought by
Phillips Michael D and Phillips Darlene G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1988
Bought by
Phillips Michael D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Darlene G | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Michael D | -- | -- | |
| Phillips Michael D | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Darlene G | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,013 | $29,130 | $3,350 | $25,780 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $29,130 | $3,350 | $25,780 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $29,130 | $3,350 | $25,780 |
| 2021 | $849 | $18,660 | $3,370 | $15,290 |
| 2020 | $726 | $18,660 | $3,370 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $796 | $18,660 | $3,370 | $15,290 |
| 2018 | $702 | $17,220 | $1,930 | $15,290 |
| 2017 | $706 | $17,220 | $1,930 | $15,290 |
| 2016 | $678 | $17,220 | $1,930 | $15,290 |
| 2015 | $776 | $19,980 | $2,560 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | $784 | $19,980 | $2,560 | $17,420 |
| 2012 | $974 | $23,550 | $2,560 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map