115 N Walnut St Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $118,317 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 N Walnut St, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $142,329, approximately $104 per square foot. 115 N Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Matthew F Hale Revocable Trust and Hale Matthew F
Bought by
R & S Rental Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,237
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$298,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & S Rental Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R & S Rental Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R & S Rental Company Llc | $448,000 | |
| Closed | R & S Rental Company Llc | $448,000 |