115 Nash St Sumter, SC 29150
Second Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $289,116
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Nash St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $262,279, approximately $95 per square foot. 115 Nash St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Collins Jane G and Jane G Collins Revocable Trust
Bought by
Collins Jane G and Mitchum Taylor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Collins Jane G
Bought by
Collins Jane G and The Jane G Collins Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jane G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Jane G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $6,080 | $1,440 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $762 | $6,080 | $1,440 | $4,640 |
| 2023 | $762 | $5,960 | $1,440 | $4,520 |
| 2022 | $758 | $5,960 | $1,440 | $4,520 |
| 2021 | $834 | $5,960 | $1,440 | $4,520 |
| 2020 | $834 | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $817 | $6,080 | $1,440 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $787 | $6,080 | $1,440 | $4,640 |
| 2017 | $802 | $6,080 | $1,440 | $4,640 |
| 2016 | $813 | $6,080 | $1,440 | $4,640 |
| 2015 | $851 | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
| 2014 | $851 | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,130 | $1,440 | $4,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map