115 Normandy Dr Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,826 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Normandy Dr, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $107,707, approximately $99 per square foot. 115 Normandy Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Florence Christian Academy, and First Freewill Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Ybarbo Debra D
Bought by
Ybarbo Debra D and Ryals Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarbo Debra D | $77,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $8,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $354 | $15,600 | $1,380 | $14,220 |
| 2023 | $764 | $640 | $640 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map