Seller's Agent in 2023
Anne Chin
Dynasty Group LLC
(803) 240-9332
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,637 - $219,000
OPEN floorplan. COVERED back porch. Beautiful fresh painted townhome conveniently located close to Highway 123 and downtown Easley. This low maintenance, convenient-to-everything home features 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Popular MAYWOOD plan has open floorpan on the main floor. Great room with laminate flooring. Kitchen has a Brand new smooth-top range, stainless appliances, a new LED light, and an island. 9 ft ceilings on the main level. The master suite features a cathedral ceiling, a new ceiling fan with the lights, and a walk-in closet with the window. MBA has an oversized shower, dual sinks, and 2 linen closets. Upstairs has 2 other nicely sized bedrooms and a full bathroom. The townhome has a 1 car garage. Landscaping is included in the monthly regime fee.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Jihye | $205,000 | -- | |
| Weng Weili | $164,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muniz Jihye | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Sold | $205,000 | -3.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Price Changed | $212,900 | -0.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2022 11/27/22 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.1% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -0.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | +33.7% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Sold | $164,500 | -1.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | For Sale | $167,370 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,100 | $12,300 | $1,860 | $10,440 |
| 2024 | $3,100 | $8,200 | $1,240 | $6,960 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $6,570 | $1,240 | $5,330 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $9,860 | $1,860 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $9,860 | $1,860 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $910 | $6,584 | $600 | $5,984 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Anne Chin
Dynasty Group LLC
(803) 240-9332
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Pamela Hall
Wilson Associates
(864) 382-1482
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
Holly Walsh
Liberty Realty Professional
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jim Lambert
Community First Realty
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1486269
APN: 5018-08-88-6226
Ask me questions while you tour the home.