115 Olive St Cromwell, IN 46732
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Olive St, Cromwell, IN 46732. 115 Olive St is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including West Noble High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $728 | $23,100 | $13,900 | $9,200 |
| 2024 | $734 | $25,300 | $13,900 | $11,400 |
| 2023 | $734 | $24,500 | $12,900 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $789 | $26,300 | $8,600 | $17,700 |
| 2021 | $747 | $24,900 | $8,600 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $744 | $24,800 | $7,900 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $726 | $24,200 | $7,500 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $720 | $24,000 | $7,300 | $16,700 |
| 2017 | $269 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $219 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $219 | $7,300 | $7,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map