115 Osceola Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Osceola Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $500,419, approximately $281 per square foot. 115 Osceola Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2019
Sold by
Karten Clifford and Karten Karen
Bought by
Karten Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,632
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$413,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Karten Karen
Bought by
Karten Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1992
Sold by
Watts Edwin H
Bought by
Primiano Dwight D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1988
Sold by
Brown Dennis N
Bought by
Watts Edwin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karten Karen | -- | -- | |
| Karten Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Primiano Dwight D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Primiano Dwight D | $135,000 | -- | |
| Watts Edwin H | $140,000 | -- | |
| Watts Edwin H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karten Karen | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Karten Karen | $103,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Edwin H | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Edwin H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Edwin H | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $407,300 | $146,700 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $341,600 | $127,600 | $214,000 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $341,600 | $127,600 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $248,800 | $89,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $248,800 | $89,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $248,800 | $89,000 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $4,660 | $248,800 | $89,000 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $197,900 | $82,600 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $197,900 | $82,600 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $197,900 | $82,600 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $162,400 | $67,400 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $162,400 | $67,400 | $95,000 |
| 2013 | $3,214 | $162,400 | $67,400 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map