115 Painter Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Painter Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $233,649, approximately $144 per square foot. 115 Painter Rd is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Crutts Kristina and Crutts Charles M
Bought by
Davis Mildred T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Crutts Charles M
Bought by
Crutts Charles M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Crutts Charles M
Bought by
Crutts Charles M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mildred T | $58,000 | -- | |
| Crutts Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Crutts Charles M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis Mildred T | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $341 | $4,170 | $1,110 | $3,060 |
| 2024 | $341 | $3,630 | $990 | $2,640 |
| 2023 | $290 | $3,630 | $990 | $2,640 |
| 2022 | $283 | $3,630 | $990 | $2,640 |
| 2021 | $279 | $3,630 | $990 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $259 | $3,340 | $840 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $253 | $3,340 | $840 | $2,500 |
| 2018 | $568 | $3,340 | $840 | $2,500 |
| 2017 | $569 | $3,340 | $840 | $2,500 |
| 2016 | $539 | $83,470 | $21,000 | $62,470 |
| 2015 | $536 | $83,470 | $21,000 | $62,470 |
| 2014 | $503 | $78,918 | $20,258 | $58,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map