115 Park St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $903,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Park St, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $703,333, approximately $567 per square foot. 115 Park St is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Michiels Revocable Trust
Bought by
Fl Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Lake Street Company Llc
Bought by
Michiels Revocable Trust and Michiels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fl Holdings Llc | -- | Amerititle | |
| Michiels Revocable Trust | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $245,831 | $245,831 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $258,769 | $258,769 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $278,660 | $278,660 | $0 |
| 2021 | $483 | $70,335 | $70,335 | $0 |
| 2020 | $604 | $83,324 | $83,324 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $71,607 | $71,607 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $107,522 | $66,388 | $41,134 |
| 2017 | $1,183 | $105,735 | $66,388 | $39,347 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $99,199 | $56,538 | $42,661 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $83,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,179 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map