$274,900
$14K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,776/month

Total Views 32,555
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,406 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • No HOA
  • Tennis Courts

About This Home

Welcome to 115 Pasadena St — an exceptional value in Springfield's beloved Forest Park neighborhood! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers 1406 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space at a price point that's hard to beat. Step inside through the enclosed front porch, perfect for relaxing year-round, and discover a beautifully remodeled kitchen and refreshed bathrooms that blend modern style with everyday comfort. Located just moments from the stunning Forest Park and its renowned Bright Nights celebration, you'll enjoy nature, trails, and entertainment right at your doorstep. Plus, MGM Springfield, the MassMutual Center, and Springfield Museums are all a short drive away. Whether you're a first-time buyer or savvy investor, this home offers incredible value without compromising on quality. Don't miss this opportunity — schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Susan Rheaume

Landmark, REALTORS® Listed on: 03/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,713

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 3,781 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Tandem Parking
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Schools

  • Spfld Public Schools Elementary And Middle School
  • Spfld Public Schools High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Tankless Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:09535 P:0035,2600602

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,713

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

3,781 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1916
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, French Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: No
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1406
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 1406
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: M39600

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Enclosed
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street, Tandem
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Steam, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Golf, Laundromat, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:09535 P:0035,2600602
  • Zoning: R2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3781
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3713

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

MLS Schools

  • High School: Spfld Public Schools
  • Elementary School: Spfld Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spfld Public Schools

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,713 $236,800 $28,800 $208,000
2024 $3,601 $224,200 $28,800 $195,400
2023 $3,666 $215,000 $26,200 $188,800
2022 $2,753 $146,300 $24,500 $121,800
2021 $2,457 $130,000 $22,200 $107,800
2020 $2,359 $120,800 $22,200 $98,600
2019 $1,998 $101,500 $22,200 $79,300
2018 $2,057 $104,500 $22,200 $82,300
2017 $2,019 $102,700 $20,800 $81,900
2016 $1,624 $82,600 $20,800 $61,800
2015 $1,814 $92,200 $20,800 $71,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $274,900 -4.9% $196 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $289,000 +24.0% $206 / Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $233,000 +3.6% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Price Changed $225,000 -2.1% $162 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
07/04/2022 07/04/22 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2022 06/25/22 For Sale $229,900 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $229,900 +76.8% $166 / Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold $130,000 +26.8% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2021 02/23/21 For Sale $102,500 -21.2% $74 / Sq Ft
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Off Market $130,000 -- --
03/26/2020 03/26/20 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $99,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $233,000 None Available
Deed $130,000 None Available
Deed $130,000 None Available
Deed $84,900 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $53,431 --
Foreclosure Deed $53,431 --
Deed $62,500 --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $53,431 --
Deed $62,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $238,359 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $80,655 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $0 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73492684

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-009535-000000-000035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.