115 Patchwork Corners Poteet, TX 78065
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,653
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Patchwork Corners, Poteet, TX 78065 and is currently estimated at $497,335, approximately $187 per square foot. 115 Patchwork Corners is a home with nearby schools including Poteet Elementary School, Poteet Intermediate School, and Poteet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Nubuilt Llc
Bought by
Walters Michael and Walters Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,493
Outstanding Balance
$363,557
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,778
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Michael | $394,493 | |
| Closed | Walters Michael | $394,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,722 | $497,390 | $61,510 | $435,880 |
| 2024 | $84 | $491,600 | $61,510 | $430,090 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $449,880 | $48,240 | $401,640 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $392,360 | $20,450 | $371,910 |
| 2020 | $283 | $14,880 | $14,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $15,440 | $15,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $304 | $14,320 | $14,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $14,880 | $14,880 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $15,160 | $15,160 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,160 | $15,160 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,160 | $15,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map