Estimated Value: $256,067 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Patton Ln, Venus, TX 76084 and is currently estimated at $278,517, approximately $211 per square foot. 115 Patton Ln is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Venus Primary School, Venus Elementary School, and Venus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Lgi Homes Texas Llc
Bought by
Bledsoe Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Outstanding Balance
$160,062
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,455
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bledsoe Wendy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bledsoe Wendy | $181,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,720 | $248,779 | $63,000 | $185,779 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $248,779 | $63,000 | $185,779 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $268,862 | $63,000 | $205,862 |
| 2022 | $5,460 | $246,826 | $50,000 | $196,826 |
| 2021 | $5,118 | $188,318 | $42,000 | $146,318 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $175,187 | $20,000 | $155,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map