115 Pebblestone Dr Unit 4 Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pebblestone Dr Unit 4, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $313,283, approximately $200 per square foot. 115 Pebblestone Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Wagner Jerry A
Bought by
Stansell Tyler Lee and Stansell Hallie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Outstanding Balance
$132,937
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Jerry A
Bought by
Wagner Jerry A and Wagner Marie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Mallett Angela B
Bought by
Wagner Jerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,312
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Mallett Johnny W
Bought by
Mallett Angela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Bought by
Mallett Angela B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stansell Tyler Lee | $160,000 | -- | |
| Wagner Jerry A | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Jerry A | $134,500 | -- | |
| Mallett Angela B | -- | -- | |
| Mallett Angela B | $121,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stansell Tyler Lee | $161,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagner Jerry A | $106,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400 | $126,424 | $14,000 | $112,424 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $121,346 | $14,000 | $107,346 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $91,120 | $12,000 | $79,120 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $71,248 | $12,000 | $59,248 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $71,248 | $12,000 | $59,248 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $63,192 | $12,000 | $51,192 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $61,992 | $10,800 | $51,192 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $61,992 | $10,800 | $51,192 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $55,553 | $10,800 | $44,753 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $51,491 | $10,800 | $40,691 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,491 | $10,800 | $40,691 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,531 | $9,600 | $38,931 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,531 | $9,600 | $38,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map