115 Pelham Ave Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $400,703 - $455,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pelham Ave, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $418,676, approximately $224 per square foot. 115 Pelham Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1992
Sold by
Flanagan Marilyn C
Bought by
Flanagan Edward T and Flanagan Edith W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanagan Edward T | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flanagan Edward T | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Edward T | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Edward T | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Flanagan Edward T | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,783 | $246,400 | $71,540 | $174,860 |
| 2024 | $9,265 | $166,600 | $49,350 | $117,250 |
| 2023 | $9,117 | $161,700 | $49,350 | $112,350 |
| 2022 | $8,971 | $161,700 | $49,350 | $112,350 |
| 2021 | $8,480 | $161,700 | $49,350 | $112,350 |
| 2020 | $8,762 | $168,560 | $75,950 | $92,610 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $168,560 | $75,950 | $92,610 |
| 2018 | $8,084 | $168,560 | $75,950 | $92,610 |
| 2017 | $7,629 | $168,560 | $75,950 | $92,610 |
| 2016 | $7,646 | $168,560 | $75,950 | $92,610 |
| 2015 | $7,127 | $174,370 | $77,350 | $97,020 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $174,370 | $77,350 | $97,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map