115 Pennview Dr Jamestown, MO 65046
Estimated Value: $130,145 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pennview Dr, Jamestown, MO 65046 and is currently estimated at $160,286, approximately $106 per square foot. 115 Pennview Dr is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Jamestown C-I Elementary School and Jamestown C-1 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Eschenbrenner Sandra L and Eschenbrenner Charles B
Bought by
Miller Steven W and Miller Sheila K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,359
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$103,927
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Steven W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Steven W | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $799 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $799 | $11,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $646 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $645 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $622 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $616 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $7,920 | $1,080 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $607 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map