115 Pheasant Dr Orofino, ID 83544
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pheasant Dr, Orofino, ID 83544 and is currently estimated at $510,287, approximately $279 per square foot. 115 Pheasant Dr is a home with nearby schools including Orofino Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $359,927 | $78,647 | $281,280 |
| 2024 | $1,989 | $390,598 | $105,008 | $285,590 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $383,705 | $99,335 | $284,370 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $375,110 | $87,320 | $287,790 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $254,089 | $59,759 | $194,330 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $202,069 | $59,689 | $142,380 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $180,597 | $58,715 | $121,882 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map