115 Pine Vista Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pine Vista Dr, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $442,556, approximately $231 per square foot. 115 Pine Vista Dr is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Schlund James A and Schlund Alice T
Bought by
Hallett Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Schlund James A and Schlund Alice T
Bought by
Hallett Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hallett Susan K | $252,000 | None Available | |
| Hallett Susan K | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $363,970 | $75,000 | $288,970 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $363,970 | $75,000 | $288,970 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $363,970 | $75,000 | $288,970 |
| 2022 | $1,912 | $228,930 | $35,000 | $193,930 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $228,930 | $35,000 | $193,930 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $228,930 | $35,000 | $193,930 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $228,930 | $35,000 | $193,930 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $214,730 | $32,000 | $182,730 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $214,730 | $32,000 | $182,730 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $214,730 | $32,000 | $182,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,480 | $35,000 | $179,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,480 | $35,000 | $179,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map