115 Pleasant View Ct Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $207,930
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Pleasant View Ct, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $204,733, approximately $134 per square foot. 115 Pleasant View Ct is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Bought by
Harville
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Bought by
Harville
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Bought by
Harville D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Bought by
Harville D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Bought by
Rhoades
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Bought by
Rhoades and Hda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harville | -- | -- | |
| Harville | -- | -- | |
| Harville D | $118,000 | -- | |
| Harville D | $118,000 | -- | |
| Rhoades | $16,000 | -- | |
| Rhoades | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $33,476 | $6,240 | $27,236 |
| 2024 | $1,536 | $33,476 | $6,240 | $27,236 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $33,476 | $6,240 | $27,236 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $33,476 | $6,240 | $27,236 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $27,370 | $4,800 | $22,570 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $27,370 | $4,800 | $22,570 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $27,370 | $4,800 | $22,570 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $27,370 | $4,800 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $27,370 | $4,800 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $24,560 | $4,400 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $849 | $24,560 | $4,400 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $849 | $24,560 | $4,400 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map