115 Pr 5250 Warren, TX 77664
Estimated payment $2,300/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,792 sqft of living space, situated on just over half an acre in the heart of Warren. Built in 2020, this home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, tile floors throughout, and a custom exotic wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and rustic elegance to the living area. The kitchen is a true centerpiece with granite countertops, an island work center, and plenty of cabinet space for storage. A spacious mud room conveniently connects to the master closet, offering function and flow for daily living. Enjoy peace of mind with a Generac generator, owned propane tank, and covered 2-car carport. The attached 12x16 workshop includes drive-thru roll-up doors—ideal for hobbies or equipment—and there’s an additional 12x16 storage building with lean-to for extra space. This property blends comfort, craftsmanship, and utility—perfect for those looking for country living with custom touches! Hurry and Call Today!!!
Interior Spaces
- 1,792 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Attached Carport Spaces
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,322 | $249,207 | $6,084 | $243,123 |
| 2024 | $49 | $222,708 | $4,918 | $217,790 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $224,951 | $4,918 | $220,033 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $183,814 | $3,194 | $180,620 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $165,772 | $2,282 | $163,490 |
| 2020 | $60 | $2,282 | $2,282 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Tyler County Title |
Source: Beaumont Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 259556
APN: R371879
- 665 County Road 1270
- 234 County Road 1270
- 4 County Road 1325
- 5 County Road 1325
- 1 County Road 1325
- 3 County Road 1325
- 2 County Road 1325
- 0 County Road 4470
- 963 Fm 1943 Rd W
- 3051 County Road 1700
- 297 County Road 4479
- 9344 US Highway 69 S
- Cr 1420
- Cr 1420
- 0 County Road 1325
- 669 County Road 1245
- 526 County Road 4755
- 426 County Road 1420
- 669 Cr 1245
- Cr 1420
- 917 W Wildwood Dr
- 111 Spruce St
- 125 Wingate Rd
- 707 N Pine St
- 103 Susan St
- 13580 Gore Store Rd
- 340 Pr Rd 6790
- 8651 Us Highway 190 E
- 135 W Monroe St Unit 6
- 135 W Monroe St Unit 5
- 125 W Monroe St
- 6786 Ben D Smith Rd Unit house
- 279 County Rd 2779
- 1135 Cooper Ln
- 800 S 16th St
- 2946 Picturesque Dr
- 540 S 7th St
- 435 E Avenue J
- 465 S 4th St
- 470 S 3rd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.