115 Princess Ln Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $538,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Princess Ln, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $451,810, approximately $144 per square foot. 115 Princess Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Schnabel Guido and Schnabel Elisa L
Bought by
Schnabel Guido and Schnabel Elise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Fitch H Alan and Fitch Ann H
Bought by
Schnabel Guido and Schnabel Elisa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnabel Guido | -- | None Available | |
| Schnabel Guido | $2,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $12,680 | $1,610 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $11,030 | $1,400 | $9,630 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $11,030 | $1,400 | $9,630 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $11,030 | $1,400 | $9,630 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,030 | $1,400 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $11,028 | $1,400 | $9,628 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $11,030 | $1,400 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $10,810 | $1,380 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $10,810 | $1,380 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,020 | $1,000 | $5,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map