NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Prospect Ave Ilion, NY 13357

Estimated Value: $110,000 - $117,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,236 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2012

Last sale price $62,010 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $845 / mo

175 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of December 2012

Nice village home 3 bdr 1 1/2 baths that also features, lvr, dnr, fmr, kitchen, laundry on the first floor. It has been freshly painted, new carpets, new siding, insulated plus a detached garage on a nice village lot of 40x161. Dont forget you get municiple power.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Smith

Listing by Accent Brokerage, Inc. License #10311200694 Listed on: 03/27/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,371

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x161

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,236 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 119.52-1-50

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,371

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: None provided
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 119.52-1-50
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X161
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2371.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$62,010
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,890
-11.29%
Current Estimated Value
$114,650

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,640
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Foden Jonathan
Bought by
Costa Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Trustee Bano One National Association Aka Fir
Bought by
Foden Jonathan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Nancy Vanvalkenburg
Bought by
Bank One National Assoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Humphrey Leroy F and Humphrey Doris J
Bought by
Vanvalkenburg Nancy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leaf Richard A $62,010 Jacquelyn Asnoe
Costa Jennifer -- --
Foden Jonathan $28,000 Gerald Snyder
Bank One National Assoc $18,700 --
Vanvalkenburg Nancy L $63,600 James Franchi
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Sold $62,010 -11.3% $50 / Sq Ft
09/18/2012 09/18/12 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2012 03/27/12 For Sale $69,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,801 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2024 $2,801 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2023 $2,828 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2022 $2,744 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2021 $2,733 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2020 $2,284 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2019 $1,162 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2018 $2,250 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2017 $2,205 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2016 $2,145 $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2015 -- $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
2014 -- $42,800 $9,100 $33,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1200921

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 212801-119-052-0001-050-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.