115 Rainbow Dr Capron, IL 61012
Estimated Value: $250,420 - $254,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Rainbow Dr, Capron, IL 61012 and is currently estimated at $251,855, approximately $166 per square foot. 115 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Capron Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Bought by
Lara Hector and Diaz Maria T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Hector | $152,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,159 | $64,804 | $10,206 | $54,598 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $58,060 | $10,206 | $47,854 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $50,797 | $9,045 | $41,752 |
| 2021 | $3,999 | $46,943 | $9,045 | $37,898 |
| 2020 | $3,652 | $43,605 | $9,043 | $34,562 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $41,736 | $8,656 | $33,080 |
| 2018 | $3,562 | $121,524 | $91,984 | $29,540 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $32,085 | $7,715 | $24,370 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $29,363 | $7,524 | $21,839 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $29,363 | $7,524 | $21,839 |
| 2014 | $230 | $31,371 | $8,371 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map