Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Hoes
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 416-1597
9 in this area
1,066 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $239,795
Lovely 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Ranch located in The Village of Lodi. This home offers a spacious kitchen that includes all appliances. The dining room expands to the open living room, enjoy the convenience of first floor laundry, master bedroom had on suite full bath. 2 additional bedrooms and additions full bath. The basement of Partially finished with loads of storage and a half bath. Two car attached garage offers even more storage. The yard has mature landscaping and a deck for outdoor dining. Seller is having the roof replaced the first week of May and will be having a lifetime shingle installed. Complete job will be completed prior to title transfer. Schedule your appointment to see this one today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazzo Michael A | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Vandergrift David W | $169,000 | -- | |
| Lesure Sadie P | $139,000 | Ltic |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gazzo Michael A | $173,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandergrift David W | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesure Sadie P | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2020 07/14/20 | Sold | $172,000 | +1.2% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $71,800 | $15,400 | $56,400 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $59,150 | $18,170 | $40,980 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $59,150 | $18,170 | $40,980 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $59,150 | $18,170 | $40,980 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $55,780 | $15,400 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $55,780 | $15,400 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $55,780 | $15,400 | $40,380 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $50,820 | $14,930 | $35,890 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $50,820 | $14,930 | $35,890 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $50,820 | $14,930 | $35,890 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $47,950 | $14,090 | $33,860 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $47,950 | $14,090 | $33,860 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $47,950 | $14,090 | $33,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Hoes
EXP Realty, LLC.
(330) 416-1597
9 in this area
1,066 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heather Dimitrov
Keller Williams Elevate
(330) 687-2144
4 in this area
217 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4184830
APN: 015-26A-09-213
Ask me questions while you tour the home.