Estimated Value: $97,113 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Richard St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $123,028, approximately $120 per square foot. 115 Richard St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Bates Wilson
Bought by
Bates Sherrie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Sherrie L | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,830 | $230 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5 | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2021 | $521 | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2020 | $521 | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2019 | $521 | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2018 | $521 | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,590 | $210 | $1,380 |