115 Riddle Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $256,337
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Riddle Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $240,584, approximately $136 per square foot. 115 Riddle Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Oleson Jess and Oleson Sherry A
Bought by
Oleson Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Oleson Jess A and Oleson Sherry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Brown Donald and Brown Donald J A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Powell Donald K and Powell Caretha
Bought by
Brown Donald J A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oleson Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Oleson Jess A | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $46,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Donald J A | $105,000 | Jets Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Donald J A | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,230 | $54,345 | $11,540 | $42,805 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $54,345 | $11,540 | $42,805 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $54,345 | $11,540 | $42,805 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $38,077 | $10,297 | $27,780 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $38,077 | $10,297 | $27,780 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $38,077 | $10,297 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $32,823 | $8,876 | $23,947 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $32,823 | $8,876 | $23,947 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $32,823 | $8,876 | $23,947 |
| 2016 | $793 | $13,202 | $4,340 | $8,862 |
| 2015 | $789 | $13,202 | $4,340 | $8,862 |
| 2014 | $790 | $13,202 | $4,340 | $8,862 |
| 2013 | $744 | $13,896 | $4,568 | $9,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map