Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Kren
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 567-2233
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $361,000
This home truly is in move-in condition. The following items were installed in 2024: LVP flooring, Quartz countertops, undermount sink with touch-less kitchen faucet, stainless steel appliances, and LED light fixtures. The interior was freshly painted in 2024. The large yard has 2 sheds. The newer shed is 10'x20'. The older shed which will convey (as-is) has electricity. The roof was replaced in recent years. This area is very convenient to Military bases, shopping and schools.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Febiar Carlos John Joseph | $350,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Jones Raymond William | $290,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jones Raymond William | $290,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Panaggio Nicholas J | -- | None Available | |
| Panggio Nicholas J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Crumpler Kenneth | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Febiar Carlos John Joseph | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Raymond William | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panggio Nicholas J | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $350,000 | +2.9% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $252 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,903 | $310,900 | $125,000 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $287,400 | $115,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,163 | $231,200 | $105,000 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $214,600 | $95,000 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $188,900 | $75,000 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $185,800 | $75,000 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $178,600 | $75,000 | $103,600 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $154,800 | $75,000 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $167,200 | $75,000 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $154,800 | $75,000 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $154,800 | $75,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $158,100 | $75,000 | $83,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Chris Kren
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 567-2233
3 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ade DeVega
World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt
(757) 343-3367
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10594271
APN: 0132003000790
Ask me questions while you tour the home.