115 Rittenhouse St NW Washington, DC 20011
Manor Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Rittenhouse St NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $675,255, approximately $365 per square foot. 115 Rittenhouse St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Ramos Marina
Bought by
Ramos Marina and Ramos Nilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Marina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramos Marina | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $674,020 | $390,520 | $283,500 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $658,100 | $388,540 | $269,560 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $636,420 | $383,440 | $252,980 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $561,480 | $341,710 | $219,770 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $532,610 | $330,610 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $513,750 | $314,730 | $199,020 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $496,590 | $299,410 | $197,180 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $473,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $453,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $427,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $378,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map