115 River St Scituate, MA 02066
Humarock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $864,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$956/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 River St, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $757,333, approximately $956 per square foot. 115 River St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Macfarlane Susan and Macfarlane Robert
Bought by
Procter Kelly and Procter David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procter Kelly | $188,018 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,301 | $630,700 | $517,800 | $112,900 |
| 2024 | $5,663 | $546,600 | $435,900 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $499,800 | $396,300 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $427,600 | $322,900 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $395,800 | $307,500 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $5,235 | $387,800 | $307,500 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $5,198 | $378,300 | $301,500 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $310,600 | $248,200 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $4,237 | $300,700 | $238,300 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $4,110 | $290,700 | $228,300 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $280,800 | $218,400 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map