115 Rivercrest Ln Vincent, AL 35178
Estimated Value: $304,654 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Rivercrest Ln, Vincent, AL 35178 and is currently estimated at $385,164, approximately $189 per square foot. 115 Rivercrest Ln is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Arnold Dorothy
Bought by
Arnold Dorothy and Arnold Jeffrey D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Dorothy | $332,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $27,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $790 | $55,052 | $13,720 | $41,332 |
| 2023 | $790 | $55,052 | $13,720 | $41,332 |
| 2022 | $710 | $24,813 | $7,280 | $17,533 |
| 2021 | $552 | $24,813 | $7,280 | $17,533 |
| 2020 | $0 | $22,523 | $7,280 | $15,243 |
| 2019 | $552 | $22,523 | $7,280 | $15,243 |
| 2018 | -- | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map