115 Riverside Ave Riverhead, NY 11901
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Riverside Ave, Riverhead, NY 11901. 115 Riverside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,754 | $279,100 | $95,800 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $279,100 | $95,800 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $788 | $279,100 | $95,800 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $788 | $279,100 | $95,800 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $279,100 | $95,800 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $272,600 | $95,800 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $810 | $235,500 | $111,800 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $835 | $235,500 | $111,800 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,500 | $111,800 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,500 | $111,800 | $123,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map