115 Robert Dr Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,468 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Robert Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $247,617, approximately $188 per square foot. 115 Robert Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,959 | $73,203 | $16,506 | $56,697 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $67,073 | $15,124 | $51,949 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $54,258 | $12,234 | $42,024 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $51,192 | $11,543 | $39,649 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $48,787 | $11,001 | $37,786 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $48,525 | $10,942 | $37,583 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $48,011 | $10,826 | $37,185 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $48,011 | $10,826 | $37,185 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $48,011 | $10,826 | $37,185 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $46,885 | $10,572 | $36,313 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $46,885 | $10,572 | $36,313 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,885 | $10,572 | $36,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map