S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Daniels
COVA Home Realty
(757) 237-2616
160 Total Sales
Under construction 30 days till complete! Beautiful custom 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath 2-story home by Daniels Construction. This lovely home features a primary ensuite and walk-in closet, cozy wall-to-wall carpet, gorgeous tile flooring and QUARTZ counter-top. Open & spacious floor plan features kitchen with 42-inch upper cabinets with easy close drawers/ doors, stainless steel appliances . Help circulate the heat/air using ceiling fans featured throughout. 9-foot ceilings downstairs. Heated LED mirrors with lights. pics of model. Massage jets in shower
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheyenne Bouyea
Real Broker LLC
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $290,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $20,000 | Old Republic National Title In |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $296,235 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $290,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $41,900 | $41,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $67,800 | $41,900 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $66,500 | $41,900 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $697 | $63,900 | $41,900 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $611 | $55,000 | $34,900 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $536 | $48,300 | $31,800 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $536 | $48,300 | $31,800 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $656 | $47,800 | $31,800 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $511 | $47,800 | $31,800 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $511 | $47,800 | $31,800 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $379 | $47,800 | $31,800 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $379 | $47,800 | $31,800 | $16,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Steven Daniels
COVA Home Realty
(757) 237-2616
160 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cheyenne Bouyea
Real Broker LLC
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10616668
APN: 101350400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.