115 Rockspray Ct Cary, NC 27513
North Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Rockspray Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $263,621, approximately $230 per square foot. 115 Rockspray Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Northwoods Elementary School, West Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Sung Yu J
Bought by
Segoviano Rea and Segoviano Jenessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,925
Outstanding Balance
$124,540
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Herbert R
Bought by
Sung Yu Joi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Mogren Patricia J
Bought by
Andersen Herbert R and Sung Yu Joi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Sproehnle Paul Thomas
Bought by
Mogren Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segoviano Rea | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Sung Yu Joi | -- | None Available | |
| Andersen Herbert R | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Mogren Patricia J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segoviano Rea | $147,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Mogren Patricia J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $276,891 | $110,000 | $166,891 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $276,891 | $110,000 | $166,891 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $167,766 | $58,000 | $109,766 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $167,766 | $58,000 | $109,766 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $167,766 | $58,000 | $109,766 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $167,766 | $58,000 | $109,766 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $114,043 | $30,000 | $84,043 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $114,043 | $30,000 | $84,043 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $114,043 | $30,000 | $84,043 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $114,043 | $30,000 | $84,043 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $104,474 | $24,000 | $80,474 |
| 2014 | $990 | $104,474 | $24,000 | $80,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map