115 Rr 9 Fairmont, WV 26554
Estimated Value: $236,225 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Rr 9, Fairmont, WV 26554 and is currently estimated at $247,806, approximately $184 per square foot. 115 Rr 9 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Watson Elementary School, West Fairmont Middle School, and Fairmont Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $117,660 | $32,220 | $85,440 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $114,300 | $32,220 | $82,080 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $110,880 | $32,220 | $78,660 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $108,120 | $32,220 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $104,280 | $32,220 | $72,060 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $100,740 | $32,220 | $68,520 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $97,980 | $32,640 | $65,340 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $105,420 | $46,380 | $59,040 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $102,600 | $44,640 | $57,960 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $101,940 | $45,480 | $56,460 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $99,720 | $46,380 | $53,340 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $98,100 | $45,480 | $52,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map