115 Ruth Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Founders Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $336,392
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,437
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ruth Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $319,598, approximately $131 per square foot. 115 Ruth Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,666 | $113,169 | $19,174 | $93,995 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $105,549 | $17,883 | $87,666 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $85,706 | $14,521 | $71,185 |
| 2021 | $5,973 | $81,282 | $13,771 | $67,511 |
| 2020 | $5,648 | $77,633 | $13,153 | $64,480 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $76,312 | $12,929 | $63,383 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $76,312 | $12,929 | $63,383 |
| 2017 | $5,429 | $75,481 | $12,788 | $62,693 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $72,578 | $12,296 | $60,282 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $72,709 | $12,318 | $60,391 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $71,817 | $12,318 | $59,499 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,282 | $12,569 | $60,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map