115 S 4th Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $409,586 - $651,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S 4th Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $531,897, approximately $357 per square foot. 115 S 4th Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Farmin Stidwell Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Treadaway D H Reid
Bought by
Dooley Treadaway D and Dooley Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dooley Treadaway D | -- | Sandpoint Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dooley Treadaway D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $337,030 | $213,620 | $123,410 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $351,090 | $227,680 | $123,410 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $387,277 | $227,680 | $159,597 |
| 2022 | $2,314 | $303,177 | $158,152 | $145,025 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $167,733 | $115,747 | $51,986 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $157,679 | $106,441 | $51,238 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $138,366 | $90,868 | $47,498 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $133,130 | $90,868 | $42,262 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $113,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $95,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $95,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $112,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map