115 S 8th St Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S 8th St, Quincy, FL 32351 and is currently estimated at $135,639, approximately $116 per square foot. 115 S 8th St is a home located in Gadsden County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Speed Vanessa
Bought by
Brinson William D and Satters Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Salters Mary B And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Speed Vanessa
Bought by
Sahers Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Bought by
Salters Mary B And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinson William D | -- | Attorney | |
| Salters Mary B And | $100 | -- | |
| Sahers Mary | -- | Attorney | |
| Salters Mary B And | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $76,310 | $13,650 | $62,660 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $76,830 | $13,650 | $63,180 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $74,938 | $13,000 | $61,938 |
| 2022 | $804 | $63,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $531 | $54,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $581 | $54,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $586 | $54,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $53,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $53,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $48,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $48,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $47,752 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map