A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Morrison
Avenue 2 Real Estate Co
(417) 987-1774
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $346,000
Welcome to your dream retreat! This adorable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home boasts multiple living areas, making it perfect for relaxation and entertaining. The large kitchen features abundant cabinet and counter space, ideal for all your cooking needs. You'll love the new floors in the main living area, providing a fresh and modern feel. Step outside to discover a beautifully landscaped lot that includes a massive 30x40 detached garage, complete with an attached workshop with a loft—perfect for projects or hobbies. Safety and peace of mind come with the included storm shelter. Enjoy year-round comfort in the heated and cooled sunroom, perfect for morning coffee or cozy evenings. The screened-in back porch invites you to unwind while enjoying the gentle breeze. This delightful home combines charm, functionality, and outdoor space—truly a must-see! Don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Avenue 2 Real Estate Co License #2017006676 Listed on: 10/08/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Wyatt Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collins Wyatt Gene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richmond Makenzie | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan James J | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan James J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Wyatt Gene | $193,431 | |
| Closed | Collins Wyatt Gene | $193,431 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Makenzie | $134,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2024 10/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Sale | $205,000 | +51.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $27,000 | $3,420 | $23,580 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $15,790 | $2,470 | $13,320 |
| 2023 | $987 | $15,790 | $2,470 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $969 | $15,500 | $2,470 | $13,030 |
| 2021 | $968 | $15,500 | $2,470 | $13,030 |
| 2020 | $882 | $15,140 | $2,470 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $846 | $15,140 | $2,470 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $776 | $13,280 | $2,470 | $10,810 |
| 2017 | $731 | $13,210 | $2,470 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $724 | $13,210 | $2,470 | $10,740 |
| 2015 | $724 | $13,210 | $2,470 | $10,740 |
| 2014 | $731 | $13,170 | $2,470 | $10,700 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ashley Morrison
Avenue 2 Real Estate Co
(417) 987-1774
89 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Luke Call
Alpha Realty MO, LLC
(417) 766-8687
40 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2024
somo.rets.512007986
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michelle Cantrell
Cantrell Real Estate
(417) 840-6505
1,029 Total Sales
s
Buyer's Agent in 2021
somo.rets.512001268
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60279508
APN: 05-22-103-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.