Section Image
$454,900
AVAILABLE
Verified Move-In Ready Home Verified badge confirms data from builder

115 S Bream Ct Angier, NC 27501

Carsons Landing
Carolyn II Plan

Estimated payment $2,931/month

Total Views 6,037
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,519 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 115 S Bream Ct, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently priced at $454,900, approximately $180 per square foot. 115 S Bream Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.

Sales Office

Hours
Monday - Saturday
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sales Team
Laurie Geary
Office Address
S. Bream Court
Angier, NC 27501
Driving Directions

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction
  • Expected Delivery October 2025

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Spec
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Carsons Landing
  • Directions: From Raleigh, take I-40E towards Benson. Take exit 319 for NC-210W and turn right. Continue on NC-210W for 2.5 miles to Old Fairground Road. Turn right onto Old Fairground Road and then left onto S. Bream Court.
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • PlanUrl: https://www.greatsouthernhomes.com/plan/carsons-landing/carolyn-ii?utm_campaign=homescom&utm_source=homescom&utm_medium=feed&utm_content=carsons-landing-carolyn-ii
  • PlanType: Residential
  • Community Description: Carsons Landing is a beautifully designed community of new homes in Angier, NC offering convenient access to Raleigh, Fuquay-Varina and Benson. Located near I-40 and NC-210, this neighborhood is ideal for buyers searching for new construction homes near Raleigh, NC with small-town charm.For those looking for new homes in Angier, NC, homes near the Triangle area, or new construction in Johnston County, Carsons Landing provides an easy commute to major employment centers while maintaining a peaceful residential setting.These new homes near Raleigh feature stone and brick accents, 9-foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and energy-efficient Low-E windows. GreenSmart features enhance comfort and long-term savings.Whether youre relocating to the Triangle, purchasing your first home in Angier, or upgrading to a larger property, Carsons Landing offers high-quality new homes in North Carolina with modern finishes and commuter-friendly access.