115 S Center St Oneida, IL 61467
Estimated Value: $75,595 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Center St, Oneida, IL 61467 and is currently estimated at $125,149, approximately $113 per square foot. 115 S Center St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including R O W V A Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Bought by
Foglesong Richard T and Foglesong Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foglesong Richard T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,663 | $26,110 | $2,520 | $23,590 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $22,990 | $2,360 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $20,350 | $2,090 | $18,260 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $19,020 | $1,950 | $17,070 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $17,940 | $1,840 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $17,940 | $1,840 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $17,940 | $1,840 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $17,940 | $1,840 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,760 | $1,820 | $15,940 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $18,700 | $1,920 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map