115 S Eclipse St Florence, AL 35630
East Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Eclipse St, Florence, AL 35630 and is currently estimated at $138,929, approximately $117 per square foot. 115 S Eclipse St is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Florence Christian Academy, and First Freewill Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Martha J Clare
Bought by
Richardson Eugene and Richardson Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $14,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $730 | $13,940 | $1,640 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $683 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $399 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $459 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $435 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $435 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $8,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $411 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $402 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map