115 S Fulton St Mobile, AL 36606
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,628/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- Views
- 1 Fireplace
- Cottage
- Patio
About This Home
Welcome to 115 S Fulton, located in the heart of Midtown living! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern updates. The main bathroom has been fully updated, adding a fresh and contemporary touch. Major upgrades include a new Fortified roof (2025), new HVAC system with gas furnace and outdoor unit (2024), and new fence and deck (2025)—providing peace of mind and enhanced outdoor living. The kitchen features new granite countertops (2025), for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near Midtown dining, shopping, and parks, this move-in-ready home is a must-see! Listing company makes no representation as to accuracy of square footage or pertinent information; buyer to verify. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,065
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 8,542 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 61 x 142 x 59 x 142
Interior Spaces
- 1,484 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 2907240005058
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplan
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $16,690 | $3,600 | $13,090 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $16,260 | $3,600 | $12,660 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $14,330 | $3,000 | $11,330 |
| 2022 | $913 | $28,740 | $6,400 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $931 | $29,300 | $6,400 | $22,900 |
| 2020 | $940 | $29,580 | $6,400 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $612 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $691 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $676 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $695 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $741 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $269,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -1.5% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $273,000 | -0.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | +14.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Sold | $240,000 | +2.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | For Sale | $235,000 | +57.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2019 09/25/19 | Sold | $149,500 | +15233.3% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2016 10/24/16 | Rented | $975 | +2.6% | -- | |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | Rented | $950 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $149,500 | Gtc | |
| Warranty Deed | $163,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $210,622 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $228,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $134,550 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $163,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,128 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
I am a full time Realtor working alongside my wife and partner Hon Beck. Together we operate Beck Properties Real Estate located in West Mobile. Hon and I began our relationship in 2013 by owning Salons in Mobile and then in 2021 expanding our entrepreneur desire to go into another industry. Real Estate has been a blessing for the both of us and our family as we have found our true love and passion. We love the opportunity to assist those that may feel they can't make a home purchase or those
Brooks' Other Listings