NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 S Main St Gwinner, ND 58040

Estimated Value: $174,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,744 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Current estimated payment $958 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

Move right in to this spacious 4 bedroom property, located on a corner lot near school and downtown area. Much to appreciate; including a gorgeous tile shower with sauna, main floor laundry and ductless units providing AC comfort. Step through the breezeway to the convenience of a 2 stall finished garage with alley access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kassie Lacina

Results Realty, Inc Listed on: 09/26/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jani Fluto

Results Realty, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,679

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 15,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 103' x 150'
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,744 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 319359000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,679

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Ductless Mini-Split
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1744

• Basement: Other, Concrete
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1744
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Four Season Porch, Dining Room

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 103' x 150'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15450
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement, Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 319359000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1679
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1883.8800

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2025
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
List Price
$95,000
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$174,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
264.24%
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,454
Interest Rate
0.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$102,546

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beem Eric $90,000 The Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beem Eric $72,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $95,000 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $355 $51,900 $9,300 $42,600
2024 $1,686 $42,500 $9,300 $33,200
2023 $1,415 $36,050 $0 $0
2022 $1,372 $37,259 $0 $0
2021 $1,135 $32,800 $8,050 $24,750
2020 $1,158 $32,350 $8,050 $24,300
2019 $1,206 $30,800 $8,050 $22,750
2018 $1,195 $33,050 $9,048 $24,002
2017 $1,087 $31,042 $8,292 $22,750
2016 $964 $30,950 $8,050 $22,900
2015 $819 $27,100 $7,890 $19,210
2014 $979 $30,800 $4,000 $26,800
2013 $996 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6795288

NorthstarMLS

APN: 319359000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.