About This Home
Welcome to 115 Mathie Way, a beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Eagle, Idaho community. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, all set in a quiet and well-kept neighborhood.
Step inside to discover a bright and open floor plan featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and entertaining, with ample counter space, quality appliances, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas.
The home offers generously sized bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite that provides a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom and plenty of closet space. Additional bedrooms are ideal for family, guests, or a home office setup.
Outside, enjoy a back patio for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying Idaho’s beautiful seasons. The property also includes a garage and plenty of storage space.
Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers easy access to everything Eagle and the surrounding Treasure Valley have to offer.
We are looking for a 12 month lease agreement. Our qualifications are a 600+ credit score, a 2.5x monthly income to rent ratio after tax and a good background. A fridge, washer, and dryer are included in the rental amount. The security deposit equals one months rent. We are not accepting animals at this moment. Tenant is required to carry renters insurance and cover all utilities. We will cover HOA fees, Sewer fees, and yard care.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2019
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2022 03/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Price Changed | $617,900 | -2.2% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2022 02/27/22 | For Sale | $632,000 | +49.8% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/08/2020 02/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Price Changed | $421,900 | +0.7% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | Price Changed | $418,900 | +0.7% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | Price Changed | $415,900 | -2.6% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2019 09/14/19 | Price Changed | $426,900 | +0.5% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
- 127 S Mathie Way
- 433 W State St
- 316 S Cobblestone Way
- 278 S Neskowin Way
- 1420 W Powder Ct
- 844 S Lake Pointe Way
- 1225 W Back Forty Ct
- 939 S Lake Pointe Way
- 789 W Water Vista Dr
- 55 E State St Unit 304
- 55 E State St Unit 302
- 55 E State St Unit 205
- 55 E State St Unit 201
- 55 E State St Unit 203
- 55 E State St Unit 301
- 79 W Aikens Rd Unit 203
- 79 E Aikens St Unit 201
- 1382 W Fence Post Ln
- 882 W Steeple View Dr
- TBD N Great Falls Ave
- 511 W State St
- 167 E Aikens St
- 104 S 1st St
- 164 S 2nd St
- 373 E Lombard Ln
- 631 N Stierman Way
- 966 W Watersford Dr
- 2460 W Iron Coop St
- 2500 W Iron Coop St
- 2530 W Iron Coop St
- 827 E Riverside Dr
- 192 N Stratus Way
- 1271 E Lone Creek Dr
- 923 S Lone Willow Ave
- 4155 W Perspective St
- W Perspective St
- 307 E Grove Creek Ln
- 1938 E Birchwood Dr
- 698 N Morning Glory Way
- 2411 E Riverside Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.