115 S Mulberry St Adrian, MO 64720
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,684
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Mulberry St, Adrian, MO 64720 and is currently estimated at $259,000, approximately $153 per square foot. 115 S Mulberry St is a home with nearby schools including Adrian R-III Elementary School and Adrian R-III Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Cushard Dan W and Cushard Tammy
Bought by
Cushard Dan W and Cushard Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cushard Dan W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $17,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $15,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $948 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $917 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $916 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $13,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |