115 S Reed St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $160,111
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Reed St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $152,528, approximately $164 per square foot. 115 S Reed St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Cpm Properites Llc
Bought by
Villarreal Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,828
Outstanding Balance
$73,474
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Monroe Robert and Monroe Elizabeth
Bought by
Cpm Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,900
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Cpm Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Stephen | $82,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Cpm Properties Llc | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $14,269 | $1,767 | $12,502 |
| 2024 | $770 | $12,464 | $1,767 | $10,697 |
| 2023 | $760 | $12,464 | $1,767 | $10,697 |
| 2022 | $702 | $11,533 | $1,767 | $9,766 |
| 2021 | $701 | $11,533 | $1,767 | $9,766 |
| 2020 | $655 | $10,670 | $1,767 | $8,903 |
| 2019 | $655 | $10,670 | $1,767 | $8,903 |
| 2018 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $611 | $9,880 | $1,767 | $8,113 |
| 2016 | $614 | $9,880 | $1,767 | $8,113 |
| 2015 | $617 | $9,880 | $1,767 | $8,113 |
| 2014 | $619 | $9,880 | $1,767 | $8,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map