115 S Union St Leesville, OH 44639
Estimated Value: $73,317 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,864
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 S Union St, Leesville, OH 44639 and is currently estimated at $142,829, approximately $76 per square foot. 115 S Union St is a home with nearby schools including Conotton Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Garza Tammy and Booth Lila
Bought by
Jackson Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Knight Helen L
Bought by
Garza Tammy and Booth Lila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Tina M | $15,000 | Community Title Agency | |
| Garza Tammy | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $516 | $14,810 | $4,400 | $10,410 |
| 2023 | $513 | $14,810 | $4,400 | $10,410 |
| 2022 | $512 | $12,290 | $3,650 | $8,640 |
| 2021 | $438 | $12,290 | $3,650 | $8,640 |
| 2020 | $436 | $12,290 | $3,650 | $8,640 |
| 2019 | $507 | $12,293 | $3,651 | $8,642 |
| 2018 | $482 | $11,550 | $3,550 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $482 | $11,550 | $3,550 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $479 | $10,600 | $3,260 | $7,340 |
| 2015 | $444 | $10,600 | $3,260 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $453 | $10,600 | $3,260 | $7,340 |
| 2013 | $432 | $10,600 | $3,260 | $7,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map